Innovative Motion Control and Fluid Handling Products and Solutions

Click Image to Zoom
EDS-518A-MM-SC Moxa EDS-518A-MM-SC 16+2G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switchesEDS-518A-MM-SC Moxa EDS-518A-MM-SC 16+2G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches
*ACTUAL PRODUCT MAY DIFFER FROM IMAGE SHOWN. IT IS BUYERS RESPONSIBILITY TO VERIFY ACTUAL PRODUCT SPECIFICATION MEETS INTENDED REQUIREMENTS BY REVIEWING ITEM SPECIFICATIONS AND RELATED DOCUMENTATION LISTED BELOW.

EDS-518A-MM-SC

Moxa EDS-518A-MM-SC 16+2G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches

Manufacturer Moxa
Part Number EDS-518A-MM-SC
Availability Out of Stock(0)  Lead Time Required
Call for availability
UOM EA
Price: $2035.00
Qty:

Description:
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

The EDS-518A standalone 18-port managed Ethernet switches provide 2 combo Gigabit ports with built-in RJ45 or SFP slots for Gigabit fiber-optic communication. The Ethernet redundancy technologies Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms) increase the reliability and speed of your network backbone. The EDS-518A switches also support advanced management and security features.

Email this page to a friend


Product Attributes


UOM:
EA
Additional Specifications:
To view a full product datasheet see product resources section on this page
Component Type:
Layer 2 Managed Switches
Series:
EDS-518A
Manufacturer:
Moxa

Safety Notice

WARNING: Products containing brass have a chemical known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. Do not use in connection with drinking water. Wash hands after handling.


Part Number Tags: EDS518AMMSC

Product Resources:
Updating...