Innovative Motion Control and Fluid Handling Products and Solutions

Click Image to Zoom
EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST 6-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ portsEDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST 6-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
*ACTUAL PRODUCT MAY DIFFER FROM IMAGE SHOWN. IT IS BUYERS RESPONSIBILITY TO VERIFY ACTUAL PRODUCT SPECIFICATION MEETS INTENDED REQUIREMENTS BY REVIEWING ITEM SPECIFICATIONS AND RELATED DOCUMENTATION LISTED BELOW.

EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST

Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST 6-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports

Manufacturer Moxa
Part Number EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST
Availability Out of Stock(0)  Lead Time Required
Call for availability
UOM EA
Price: $585.00
Qty:

Description:
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

The EDS-P206A-4PoE switches are smart, 6-port, unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 4. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-P206A-4PoE switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 30 watts of power per port.

The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Email this page to a friend


Product Attributes


UOM:
EA
Additional Specifications:
To view a full product datasheet see product resources section on this page
Component Type:
Unmanaged Switches
Series:
EDS-P206A
Manufacturer:
Moxa

Safety Notice

WARNING: Products containing brass have a chemical known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. Do not use in connection with drinking water. Wash hands after handling.


Part Number Tags: EDSP206A4PoEMST

Product Resources:
Updating...