Innovative Motion Control and Fluid Handling Products and Solutions

Click Image to Zoom
ICF-1150I-S-SC-T Moxa ICF-1150I-S-SC-T Industrial RS-232/422/485 to fiber convertersICF-1150I-S-SC-T Moxa ICF-1150I-S-SC-T Industrial RS-232/422/485 to fiber converters
*ACTUAL PRODUCT MAY DIFFER FROM IMAGE SHOWN. IT IS BUYERS RESPONSIBILITY TO VERIFY ACTUAL PRODUCT SPECIFICATION MEETS INTENDED REQUIREMENTS BY REVIEWING ITEM SPECIFICATIONS AND RELATED DOCUMENTATION LISTED BELOW.

ICF-1150I-S-SC-T

Moxa ICF-1150I-S-SC-T Industrial RS-232/422/485 to fiber converters

Manufacturer Moxa
Part Number ICF-1150I-S-SC-T
Availability Out of Stock(0)  Lead Time Required
Call for availability
UOM EA
Price: $730.77
Qty:

Description:
Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, SC connector, 2 kV isolation, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

The ICF-1150 serial-to-fiber converters transfer RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 signals to optical fiber ports to enhance transmission distance. When an ICF-1150 device receives data from any serial port, it sends the data through the optical fiber ports. These products not only support single-mode and multi-mode fiber for different transmission distances, models with isolation protection are also available to enhance noise immunity. The ICF-1150 products feature Three-Way Communication and a Rotary Switch for setting the pull high/low resistor for onsite installation.

Email this page to a friend


Product Attributes


UOM:
EA
Additional Specifications:
To view a full product datasheet see product resources section on this page
Component Type:
Serial-to-Fiber Converters
Series:
ICF-1150
Manufacturer:
Moxa

Safety Notice

WARNING: Products containing brass have a chemical known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. Do not use in connection with drinking water. Wash hands after handling.


Part Number Tags: ICF1150ISSCT

Product Resources:
Updating...