Innovative Motion Control and Fluid Handling Products and Solutions

Click Image to Zoom
IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Moxa IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T 24G-port Layer 2 full Gigabit managed Ethernet switchesIKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Moxa IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T 24G-port Layer 2 full Gigabit managed Ethernet switches
*ACTUAL PRODUCT MAY DIFFER FROM IMAGE SHOWN. IT IS BUYERS RESPONSIBILITY TO VERIFY ACTUAL PRODUCT SPECIFICATION MEETS INTENDED REQUIREMENTS BY REVIEWING ITEM SPECIFICATIONS AND RELATED DOCUMENTATION LISTED BELOW.

IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

Moxa IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T 24G-port Layer 2 full Gigabit managed Ethernet switches

Manufacturer Moxa
Part Number IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T
Availability Out of Stock(0)  Lead Time Required
Call for availability
UOM EA
Price: $4378.85
Qty:

Description:
Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Process automation and transportation automation applications combine data, voice, and video, and consequently require high performance and high reliability. The IKS-G6524A Series is equipped with 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports.

The IKS-G6524A’s full Gigabit capability increases bandwidth to provide high performance and the ability to quickly transfer large amounts of video, voice, and data across a network. The switches support the Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP redundancy technologies, and are fanless and come with an isolated redundant power supply to increase system reliability and the availability of your network backbone.

Email this page to a friend


Product Attributes


UOM:
EA
Additional Specifications:
To view a full product datasheet see product resources section on this page
Component Type:
Rackmount Switches
Series:
IKS-G6524A
Manufacturer:
Moxa

Safety Notice

WARNING: Products containing brass have a chemical known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. Do not use in connection with drinking water. Wash hands after handling.


Part Number Tags: IKSG6524A4GTXSFPHVHVT

Product Resources:
Updating...