Innovative Motion Control and Fluid Handling Products and Solutions
Refine
FILTERSClear All
Click Image to Zoom
Moxa CM-600-4SSC 4-port Fast Ethernet interface modules for the EDS-600 SeriesMoxa CM-600-4SSC 4-port Fast Ethernet interface modules for the EDS-600 Series

Moxa CM-600-4SSC 4-port Fast Ethernet interface modules for the EDS-600 Series

Email this page to a friend


Showing 1 - 1 of 1
Part # Availability Price/UOM
++ CM-600-4SSC Lead Time Required $2,569.00
UOM Additional Specifications
EA To view a full product datasheet see product resources section on this page
CM-600-4SSC
Lead Time Required
$2,569.00

UOM:

Additional Specifications:

EA

To view a full product datasheet see product resources section on this page

Showing 1 - 1 of 1
Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

The CM-600 Module Series has been designed for use with the EDS-600 Series. The CM-600 Series has a compact modular design with one slot that accommodates 4 ports, which support multiple media types including TX, MSC, SSC, and MST. The CM-600-4TX-BP module supports the bypass relay function on each port and the CM-600-4TX-PTP module supports the hardware IEEE 1588 PTPv2 protocol on each port. The modular design ensures that the EDS-600 Series can meet multiple application requirements.

Updating...