Innovative Motion Control and Fluid Handling Products and Solutions

Click Image to Zoom
CSM-400-1213 Moxa CSM-400-1213 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™CSM-400-1213 Moxa CSM-400-1213 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™
*ACTUAL PRODUCT MAY DIFFER FROM IMAGE SHOWN. IT IS BUYERS RESPONSIBILITY TO VERIFY ACTUAL PRODUCT SPECIFICATION MEETS INTENDED REQUIREMENTS BY REVIEWING ITEM SPECIFICATIONS AND RELATED DOCUMENTATION LISTED BELOW.

CSM-400-1213

Moxa CSM-400-1213 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™

Manufacturer Moxa
Part Number CSM-400-1213
Availability Out of Stock(0)  Lead Time Required
Call for availability
UOM EA
Price: $246.15
Qty:

Description:
10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -20 to 55°C

The CSM-400 Series consists of slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber managed media converters for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis. The CSM-400 modules support LFP and FEF for easily tracing network link failures, and support store-and-forward and pass-through modes, 802.3AM OAM for remote management and monitoring, as well as WDM-type fiber modules to reduce fiber cable cost.

Email this page to a friend


Product Attributes


UOM:
EA
Additional Specifications:
To view a full product datasheet see product resources section on this page
Component Type:
Ethernet To Fiber Media Converters
Series:
CSM-400
Manufacturer:
Moxa

Safety Notice

WARNING: Products containing brass have a chemical known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. Do not use in connection with drinking water. Wash hands after handling.


Part Number Tags: CSM4001213

Product Resources:
Updating...